The Dj Producers Last 8 Hour Birthday Showdown

The Dj Producers Last 8 Hour Birthday Showdown

The Dj Producers Last 8 Hour Birthday Showdown

Finally!!! All systems are in place and now we can all get excited together 🙂 🙂

15.12.18
Blue Mountain, Bristol.

Room 1 – The Dj Producer 8 Hours Solo – The Final Throwdown
26 years of Hardcore Techno history condensed into 8 hours.
Expect an extra 25% more hardcore than previous editions.
We want this as memorable as possible 🙂

Room 2 – Bristols “The Acid House” collective combine with many friends of mine from literally the dawn of rave, representing 30 years since the Acid House explosion & the sole reason ALL of us got into all this —- Featuring :-

Vinyl Junkie (Ghetto Dub)
Cridge (The Acid House)
Rachael EC (Ghetto Dub)
Ned Kelly (Duvet Vous)
Kickback (Ghetto Dub)
Doc Maxey (Ghetto Dub, Rebelscum)
Rob Vega (Universe Mash Up Pioneer)

Main Room:

Hosted by the absolute king of hosts, the man, the undisputed —

MC RIBBZ

F**K OFF great new sound system.
Lazers by The Bearded Piper Swan.
Possible Mosh Pits.
Inflatables.
Rave or die attitude only.

Getting Here.

Its in Bristol, at the Blue mountain, stokes croft…..all you need know…..Just get on a plane, bike , car, boat, unicycle – FUCKING WHATEVER — JUST GET THERE – THIS WILL >NEVER< BE REPEATED. TICKETS: As always from those lovely people at Afterdark.co 1ST EARLY BIRDS START SEPTEMBER 1ST 2018. https://afterdark.co/events/bristol/blue-mountain/the-dj-producer---8-hours-solo---the-finallt-throwdown. Page will be updated as ticket tiers roll out

Share

Retroflex

Retroflex 24 Sept 2018

Retroflex 24 Sept 2018


RETROFLEX IS BACK!!
Bloc, Unit 3, Autumn Yard Autumn St, London E3 2TT
Saturday 24th November
11pm – 7am

MISS DJAX (HOLLAND)
More artists TBA

Our yearly retro acid & techno event returns to London town on November 24th with an all-star line-up, playing all vinyl classics, all night. Prepare for a high pressure floor-pounding rig, synapse snapping production and an amazing selection of artists to guide you on a journey through sound…

Super early birds: £10 + BF – SOLD OUT
Early birds: £12.50 + BF – SOLD OUT
1st Release: £15 + BF – AVAILABLE
Tickets: www.residentadvisor.net/events/1153600

Share

Animators are back home

Animators are back home

Animators are back home

¥¥ Main “AVINIT” Room ¥¥

ACid TeKno/Spiral TeKno/HardTek/HardCore TeKno/Gabba

>Sound Systems< ANIMATORS r.i.p. **Adee** DEMENTED SOUNDZ >DJs< ...... HEADLINER. ..... AGE agitator DNT desecrator JAMIE Tekno Avinit Bee PSYKOSIS BROOKSIE MATT ACIDIC MAD MARKY C TOMOHAWK THE ACID CLOWN The Dark Matter Dabble WELSH PAUL aka HOOLIGAN SpiralTekno 2-3am ¥¥ Upstairs "MaShUp" Room ¥¥ Banging Old Skool House, breaks, techno, tech house, drum and bass all Night long..... 🎛 FREEBASS DJ’s 🎛 DELTA VICTOR GUZZY D-SIA LOADED SPIDER SHAUN LEWELLYN PEST PATROL >Sound Systems< FREEBASS & DUVET VOUS More info will be updated for all rooms plus set times asap. Please Share and invite your friends this is a Gig you just don't want to miss.. 23232323 P.L.U.R

Share

Don’t: The Halloween Slam

Don't: The Halloween Slam

Don’t: The Halloween Slam

Tickets are live now, and you’re urged to get one in advance:
https://www.residentadvisor.net/events/1150127

Jerome Hill B2B Trevor Wilkes all night + Very special guest Live set

I’m super excited to be joined by one of our absolute favourite selectors, Trevor Wilkes, flying in all the way from Canada.. but that’s not all, as this time, together, we’ll be taking charge of the decks all night and playing back to back from 10-4am, with an hours live set by a VERY special guest who shall be announced in October .

Trevor has been pushing and playing the good stuff since the heady days of Cristian Vogel’s now Defunkt No Future forum . The last time he played Don’t was in April 2017 and he absolutely brought the house down with his set ! So this time expect a prolonged attack . May I refer you to the biog I wrote up last time:

If there’s one man who’s constantly flown the flag for everything Don’t stands for as a label, it’s Canada’s TREVOR WILKES. Constantly championing and supporting the lesser known, the weirder and the more wonderful Techno and Electro music via his long running (14 years) Bleep Radio show Via www.fun-in-the-murky.com, there’s probably not a week gone by in those 14 years where Trevor hasn’t streamed a mix or added some beneficial and eye opening content to the website (Pay attention to his regular tune recommendation spots). A true soldier who’s tirelessly and passionately given his energy and free time to our beloved Techno music and we can’t wait to hear what’s in his bag of records on the night !

Share

SoundProof Techno-Culture

SoundProof Techno-Culture

SoundProof Techno-Culture

Soundproof-Techno Culture, has arrived to Brístol once a month we will bring you one of the best selection of Underground Techno Djs, from UK and abroad.

For the launch party we are going to have chosen a line up that every lover of quality music should not miss:

Line Up:
Julez Wŷl (Jaded Afterhours)
BLAP (OFF TOPIC)
Roho (Castle Nights – Techno Culture)
Emma Jayne Smith (Brap FM)
Huan Oc (Rattle Records)

Tickets List

Grab your tickets in advance:
Early Bird from Now till 31/08/18 –> 7£+BF
First Release from 01/09/18 till 21/09/18 –> 10£+BF
OTD 13£

Support your music, support your culture!

Soundproof-Techno Culture

Share

Prekend

Prekend Chapter 2

Prekend Chapter 2


This weeks special guest is Charlie Hall (Drum club). Charlie will be joining Uncle Al for this weeks shenanigans! We will be starting a little bit later due to the football! Come and join us!

Share

Acid Punk The Aftermath Djs Sted Helvis & Acid mutant

Acid Punk The Aftermath Djs Sted Helvis & Acid mutant

Acid Punk The Aftermath Djs Sted Helvis & Acid mutant

The Aftermath of Acid Punk Royale we bring you fnoobians a taste of what you missed with a set from Sted Helvis

Share

Reconexión Acid Resistance:Patrick DSP

Reconexión Acid Resistance:Patrick DSP

Reconexión Acid Resistance:Patrick DSP

Techsound en alianza con Acid Resistence II se unen para traerles Reconexión Acid Resistance con uno de los artistas canadienses más talentosos y hábiles del sonido Techno y Acid: Patrick DSP

Este evento viene además con motivo del lanzamiento del último disco de Techsound Records -That Music- con un track original de Sonico y rmxes por Patrick DSP, Marla Singer, DJ Ogi, DJ ZYCO the acid commander, DeadWalkman y más por confirmar.

Patrick DSP
(Djax Up Beats, Kne’ Deep Records, Unknown Forces)
http://www.patrickdsp.com
http://instagram.com/patrickdsp


http://www.youtube.com/PatrickDSP
https://open.spotify.com/artist/30yJFdR4pVN0JS1vpNvjJGCanadá

Sonico
(Techsound, Naked Lunch Records, Klan Club)
www.instagram.com/sonico_techsound
www.soundcloud.com/sonico
www.twitter.com/sonicotechsound
www.youtube.com/techsoundcolombia

DeadWalkman (GND Records, AYCB, BAUM Bogotá)
www.deadwalkman.com
www.instagram.com/deadwalkman
www.soundcloud.com/deadwalkman
www.gndrecords.de

Freddy Rave O Phonic (Acid Resistence II)

Sebastian Cios (Acid Resistence II)

Sergio Dueñas (Invitado Warm Up)
_____________________________________________________
Pre Venta: 25k / Listas: 30K / General: 35K
Socios: 25K (válido antes 11pm ÚNICAMENTE)
Todas las boletas incluyen 1 shot

Boletería en:

Zona Centro
Antiguo KLAN 31
Calle 31a # 6 59

Zona Suba
Juan Torito Burger beer
Cra 104 # 132b 60

Zona Chapinero
Arkham Tattoo Bogotá
Carrera 9 No 60-70

Zona Norte
Cut Club 4804405-3173798706
Calle 83 # 14 a – 09

__________________________
Promotores Oficiales:

ALejandra Saavedra 3042416857

Alexandra Vargas 3105726060

Camilo Rlz 3214534632

Juli Ana 3186176496
Whatsapp 3187949606

Kta Gomez Gonzalez 3108071875

Luisa Umaña Moreno 3102734971

Peter Garcia 3208480358

Sara Colmenares 3118825574

Sara Aguillon Cubillos 3227461838

Stephanie Duran Rico 3182480924

Wilson Orlan 3157097605

*Evento para mayores de edad.
*Nos reservamos el derecho de admisión y permanencia.

#noplacefortheosulless #klansetransforma #techsoundrecords

Share

MS Sick Beatz Fundraver : DJ Announcement : Pat Hurley

Next DJ Announcement for Novembers event is Pat Hurley
Events page : https://www.facebook.com/events/123944098305272/
Pre Order Tickets – https://www.residentadvisor.net/events/1026444
Just Giving Page : https://www.justgiving.com/fundraising/sick-beatz

Playing a mix of US, European and UK techno since way back in the 90’s, London-based Pat Hurley got his first gigs with People 4 People sound system and gone on to play for Unsound, Shtonka, Hardware, The Satellite club, Insanity, Defcom 1, Pendulum, Parallel Youniversity, Megatripolis, Analogue City, Absolute, Redeye, E1 sound, One Louder, Uber, Mindscapes, Techno in the City, Fabric, KSS, Family Groove, Butterfly Effect, Electronic 17, Resonate and Futurist, as well as co-promoting events such as Solution, Beyond and pistonTec.
He’s also played all around the UK including the Glastonbury festival and abroad in France, Holland, Italy, Spain and Japan.
He runs the Open Source record label, on which he releases his own productions as well as tracks from artists such as Mike Humphries, Jeff Amadeus, Maxx, Sunil Sharpe, Tearz, Sebastien Marx, MUtaTe & DistoRt and Fabulous 23s.
He presents the Wired Radio Show on the last Saturday of every month 5pm – 7pm on www.reelrebelsradio.com
Releases
www.discogs.com/Pat-Hurley-2-Tear…P/release/3278096
www.discogs.com/Pat-M-Tremb-L-Hac…ey/release/480898
www.discogs.com/Pat-Hurley-2-Wing…nk/release/971992
Under artist name Psych-L 5
www.discogs.com/Psych-L-5-Lastnig…le/release/775943
Unofficial releases
www.discogs.com/Unknown-Artist-St…id/release/295144
www.discogs.com/Coldplay-Clocks-R…ix/release/174304
Digital releases
OSD005 – Open Source Digital Volume 5
OSD004 – Open Source Digital Volume 4
OSD003N – Open Source Digital Volume 3
OSD002N – Open Source Digital Volume 2
OSD001 – Open Source Digital Volume 1
SKM001D – M rythms and Monsieur Batard says [Pat Hurley Remix]

Pat Hurley

Pat Hurley

Share

MS Sick Beatz Fundraver : DJ Announcement : Jamie C

Next DJ Announcement for Novembers event is Jamie C
Events page : https://www.facebook.com/events/123944098305272/
Pre Order Tickets – https://www.residentadvisor.net/events/1026444
Just Giving Page : https://www.justgiving.com/fundraising/sick-beatz

Jamie has been DJing for 23 years, starting off with happy hardcore, dnb and hard trance, only wanting to start of locally he quickly achieved that and the progressed. He entered the Helter Skelter up and coming competition in 1998 and won a set at the massive Helter Skelter ‘timeless’. In 2003 he found his love for free parties and acid techno and quickly got sets at free parties and technivals all over the uk, he also gained a firm friendship with the tribe of locust sound system and started to play at parties abroad. In 2005 he started also playing for KSS and started to play at the famous Frenchtek. Always lively behind the decks he can often be found dancing more than mixing during his sets which are lively and energetic with an owness on crowd participation. To date Jamie has played in America twice (Los Angeles and New York), France, Portugal, Italy and countless parties from Cornwall to Birmingham and has released some material on stay up forever projects. Whilst Jamie is not as active now as he was back then, he still follows the scene and occasionally puts the headphones back on and he is planning to re-break into it in the near future.
https://m.soundcloud.com/wonkyfunk303

Jamie C

Jamie C

Share